Ruby House Villa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool Plunge pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Solarium Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Toys | Air conditioning |
Ensuring a relaxing stay with a solarium and a Jacuzzi, the 3-bedroom Ruby House Villa Sao Sebastiao is situated about 2 km from the expansive Juquei Beach and can accommodate 8 guests. This Sao Sebastiao villa features opportunities for cycling in the area, around a 10-minute ride from the Barra do Sahy.
Barra do Una Beach is nestled 2.5 km from the villa, and the Da Barra Do Sahy Beach is 4.9 km away.
Ruby House Villa comprises a balcony and offers comforts like an air conditioner. The Sao Sebastiao accommodation includes a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also come with a hair dryer and bath sheets for your convenience.
The property includes a dining area with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Sapore di Mare with Brazilian dishes is right around the corner from Ruby House Villa. Guests can relax in a private swimming pool or benefit from a hairdresser.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Locker room
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Plunge pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Solarium
- Jacuzzi
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fishing
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Ruby House Villa?
Guests of Ruby House Villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Sapore di Mare featuring Brazilian dishes located a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Badalatte Gelato Puro serving Italian dishes within 150 meters away. - ❓
Does Ruby House Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Ruby House Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Ruby House Villa?
You can stay at Ruby House Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this villa?
Guests staying at this villa can easily access Barra do Sahy and Praia Barra do Una, located 4.8 km from the property and 2.5 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Ruby House Villa for guests to use?
Guests at Ruby House Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium and a Jacuzzi.